Schools List | Oxfordshire County Council

Schools search results

School name Location School type
Abbey Woods Academy Berinsfield, Wallingford Primary with nursery
Ace Centre Nursery School Chipping Norton Nursery School
All Saints Church of England (Aided) Primary School Didcot Primary with nursery
Appleton Church of England (A) Primary School Appleton, Abingdon Primary without nursery
Ashbury with Compton Beauchamp Church of England (A) Primary School Swindon Primary without nursery
Aston & Cote Church of England Primary School Aston, Bampton Primary without nursery
Aston Rowant Church of England Primary School Aston Rowant, Watlington Primary without nursery
Aureus Secondary School Didcot Secondary no 6th
Badgemore Community Primary School Henley-on-Thames Primary without nursery
Bampton Church of England Primary School Bampton Primary with nursery
Banbury Academy Banbury Secondary with 6th
Bardwell School Bicester Special school
Barley Hill Primary School Thame Primary without nursery
Bartholomew School Eynsham, Witney Secondary with 6th
Bayards Hill Primary School Headington, Oxford Primary with nursery
Beckley Church of England Primary School Beckley, Oxford Primary without nursery
Benson Church of England Primary School Benson, Wallingford Primary with nursery
Bicester Technology Studio Bicester Studio School
Bishop Carpenter Church of England Aided Primary School North Newington, Banbury Primary without nursery
Bishop Loveday Church of England Primary School Bodicote, Banbury Primary without nursery
Bishopswood Special School SONNING COMMON, Reading Special 2 - 16
Bladon Church of England Primary School Bladon, Woodstock Primary without nursery
Blessed George Napier Catholic School Banbury Secondary with 6th
Bletchingdon Parochial CE Primary School Bletchingdon, Kidlington Primary with nursery
Blewbury Endowed Church of England Primary School Blewbury, Didcot Primary without nursery
Bloxham Church of England Primary School Bloxham, Banbury Primary without nursery
Botley School Oxford Primary with nursery
Brightwell-cum-Sotwell Church of England (C) Primary School Brightwell-cum-Sotwell, Wallingford Primary without nursery
Brize Norton Primary School Brize Norton, Carterton Primary without nursery
Brookside Primary School Bicester Primary with nursery
Buckland Church of England Primary School Faringdon Primary with nursery
Bure Park Primary School Bicester Primary with nursery
Burford Primary School Burford Primary with nursery
Burford School Burford Secondary with 6th
Caldecott Primary School Abingdon Primary with nursery
Carswell Community Primary School Abingdon Primary with nursery
Carterton Community College Carterton Secondary with 6th
Carterton Primary School Carterton Primary with nursery
Chadlington Church of England Primary School Chadlington, Chipping Norton Primary without nursery
Chalgrove Community Primary School Chalgrove, Oxford Primary with nursery
Charlbury Primary School Charlbury, Chipping Norton Primary without nursery
Charlton Primary School Charlton, Wantage Primary without nursery
Charlton-on-Otmoor Church of England Primary School Charlton-on-Otmoor, Kidlington Primary with nursery
Checkendon Church of England Primary School CHECKENDON, Reading Primary without nursery
Cheney School Headington, Oxford Secondary with 6th
Chesterton Church of England Primary School Chesterton, Bicester Primary without nursery
Chiltern Edge School Sonning Common, Reading Secondary no 6th
Chilton Primary School Chilton, Didcot Primary with nursery
Chipping Norton School Chipping Norton Secondary with 6th
Cholsey Primary School Cholsey, Wallingford Primary without nursery
Christopher Rawlins Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Adderbury, Banbury Primary with nursery
Church Cowley St James Church of England Primary School Oxford Primary with nursery
Clanfield Church of England Primary School CLANFIELD, Bampton Primary without nursery
Clifton Hampden Church of England Primary School Clifton Hampden, Abingdon Primary without nursery
Combe Church of England Primary School Combe, Witney Primary without nursery
Comper Foundation Stage School Oxford Nursery School
Cropredy Church of England Primary School Cropredy, Banbury Primary without nursery
Crowmarsh Gifford Church of England School Crowmarsh Gifford, Wallingford Primary without nursery
Culham Parochial Church of England School Culham, Abingdon Primary with nursery
Cumnor Church of England School Cumnor, Oxford Primary without nursery
Cutteslowe Primary School Oxford Primary with nursery
Dashwood Banbury Academy Banbury Primary with nursery
Deddington Church of England Primary School Deddington, Banbury Primary without nursery
Didcot Girls' School Didcot Secondary with 6th
Dorchester St Birinus CE Primary School Dorchester-On-Thames, Wallingford Primary without nursery
Dr Radcliffe's Church of England (Aided) Primary School Steeple Aston, Bicester Primary without nursery
Dr South's Church of England (Aided) Primary School Islip, Kidlington Primary with nursery
Drayton Community Primary School Drayton, Abingdon Primary without nursery
Dry Sandford Primary School Dry Sandford, Abingdon Primary without nursery
Ducklington Church of England Primary School Ducklington, Witney Primary without nursery
Dunmore Primary School Abingdon Primary with nursery
East Oxford Primary School Oxford Primary with nursery
Edith Moorhouse Primary School Carterton Primary with nursery
Edward Feild Primary School Kidlington Primary without nursery
Endeavour Academy, Oxford Headington, Oxford Special school
Enstone Primary School Enstone, Chipping Norton Primary without nursery
Europa School UK CULHAM, Abingdon Primary without nursery
Ewelme Church of England (Aided) Primary School Wallingford Primary without nursery
Eynsham Primary School Eynsham, Witney Primary with nursery
Faringdon Community College Faringdon Secondary with 6th
Faringdon Infant School Faringdon Infant School
Faringdon Junior School Faringdon Junior School
Finmere Church of England Primary School Finmere, Buckingham Primary without nursery
Finstock Church of England Primary School Finstock, Chipping Norton Primary with nursery
Fir Tree Junior School Wallingford Junior School
Fitzharrys School Abingdon Secondary with 6th
Fitzwaryn School Wantage Special 3 - 19
Five Acres Primary School Ambrosden, Bicester Primary with nursery
Frank Wise School Banbury Special school
Freeland Church of England Primary School Freeland, Witney Primary without nursery
Fringford Church of England Primary School Fringford, Bicester Primary without nursery
Fritwell Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Fritwell, Bicester Primary with nursery
Gagle Brook Primary School - DUE TO OPEN IN SEPTEMBER 2018 Bicester Primary with nursery
Garsington Church of England Primary School Garsington, Oxford Primary without nursery
Gateway Primary School Carterton Primary without nursery
GEMS Didcot Primary Academy Didcot Primary with nursery
Gillotts School Henley-on-Thames Secondary no 6th
Glory Farm Primary / Bicester Learning Academy Bicester Primary with nursery
Goring Church of England Aided Primary School Goring, Reading Primary without nursery
Gosford Hill School Kidlington Secondary with 6th
Grandpont Nursery School Oxford Nursery School
Great Milton Church of England Primary School Great Milton, Oxford Primary without nursery
Great Rollright Church of England (Aided) Primary School Great Rollright, Chipping Norton Primary without nursery
Great Tew Primary School Great Tew, Chipping Norton Primary without nursery
Grove Church of England School Grove, Wantage Primary without nursery
Hagbourne Church of England Primary School East Hagbourne, Didcot Primary without nursery
Hailey Church of England Primary School Hailey, Witney Primary with nursery
Hanborough Manor Church of England School Long Hanborough, Witney Primary without nursery
Hanwell Fields Community School Banbury Primary with nursery
Hardwick Community School Banbury Primary without nursery
Harriers Banbury Academy Banbury Primary with nursery
Harwell Community Primary School HARWELL, Didcot Primary without nursery
Headington Quarry Foundation Stage School Headington, Oxford Nursery School
Heyford Park Free School UPPER HEYFORD, Bicester All ages :no nu no 6
Hill View Primary School Banbury Primary with nursery
Holy Trinity Catholic Primary School Chipping Norton Primary without nursery
Hook Norton Church of England Primary School Hook Norton, Banbury Primary with nursery
Hornton Primary School Hornton, Banbury Primary with nursery
Horspath Church of England Primary School Horspath, Oxford Primary without nursery
Icknield Community College Watlington Secondary no 6th
John Blandy Primary School Southmoor, Abingdon Primary without nursery
John Hampden Primary School Thame Primary with nursery
John Mason School Abingdon Secondary with 6th
John Watson School Wheatley Special school
Kidmore End Church of England (Aided) Primary School Kidmore End, Reading Primary without nursery
King Alfred's Wantage Secondary with 6th
King's Meadow School Bicester Primary with nursery
Kingfisher School Abingdon Special 3 - 19
Kingham Primary School Kingham, Chipping Norton Primary without nursery
Kirtlington Church of England School Kirtlington, Kidlington Primary without nursery
Ladygrove Park Primary School Didcot Primary with nursery
Langford Village Community Primary School Bicester Primary with nursery
Langtree School Woodcote, Reading Secondary no 6th
Larkmead School Abingdon Secondary with 6th
Larkrise Primary School Oxford Primary with nursery
Launton Church of England School Launton, Bicester Primary with nursery
Leafield Church of England (Controlled) Primary School Leafield, Witney Primary without nursery
Lewknor (Church of England) Primary School Lewknor, Watlington Primary without nursery
Little Milton Church of England Primary School Little Milton, Oxford Primary without nursery
Long Furlong Primary School Abingdon Primary with nursery
Long Wittenham (Church of England) Primary School Long Wittenham, Abingdon Primary without nursery
Longcot & Fernham Church of England Primary School Longcot, Faringdon Primary without nursery
Longfields Primary School and Nursery Bicester Primary with nursery
Longford Park Primary School - DUE TO OPEN IN SEPTEMBER 2017 Bodicote, Banbury Primary with nursery
Longworth Undenominational Primary School Longworth, Abingdon Primary without nursery
Lord Williams's School Thame Secondary with 6th
Lydalls Nursery School Didcot Nursery School
Mabel Prichard School Oxford Special school
Madley Brook Community Primary School Witney Primary with nursery
Manor School Didcot Primary without nursery
Marcham Church of England Primary School Marcham, Abingdon Primary without nursery
Marsh Baldon Church of England Controlled School Marsh Baldon, Oxford Primary without nursery
Matthew Arnold School Cumnor, Oxford Secondary with 6th
Meadowbrook College Marston, Oxford PRUIS
Middle Barton School Middle Barton, Chipping Norton Primary without nursery
Mill Lane Community Primary School Chinnor Primary with nursery
Millbrook Primary School Grove, Wantage Primary with nursery
Nettlebed Community School Nettlebed, Henley-on-Thames Primary without nursery
New Hinksey Church of England Primary School Oxford Primary with nursery
New Marston Primary School (Academy) Marston, Oxford Primary without nursery
North Hinksey Church of England Primary School Oxford Primary without nursery
North Kidlington School Kidlington Primary without nursery
North Leigh Church of England Primary School North Leigh, Witney Primary without nursery
North Oxfordshire Academy Banbury Secondary with 6th
Northbourne Church of England Primary School Didcot Primary without nursery
Northern House School Oxford Special 5 - 11
Northfield School Oxford Special 11 - 18
Orchard Fields Community School Banbury Primary with nursery
Orchard Meadow Primary School (Academy) Oxford Primary with nursery
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary School, Witney Witney Primary without nursery
Our Lady's Catholic Primary School Cowley, Oxford Primary without nursery
Oxford Spires Academy Oxford Secondary with 6th
Oxfordshire Hospital School MARSTON, Oxford Special school
Pegasus Primary School Oxford Primary with nursery
Peppard Church of England Primary School Henley-on-Thames Primary without nursery
Queen Emma's Community Primary School Witney Primary without nursery
Queensway School Banbury Primary without nursery
Radley Church of England Primary School Radley, Abingdon Primary with nursery
Rose Hill Primary School Oxford Primary with nursery
Royal Air Force Benson Community Primary School Benson, Wallingford Primary without nursery
Rush Common School Abingdon Primary without nursery
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, Henley-on-Thames Henley-on-Thames Primary without nursery
Sandhills Community Primary School Headington, Oxford Primary without nursery
Shellingford Church of England (Voluntary Aided) School Shellingford, Faringdon Primary without nursery
Shenington Church of England Primary School Shenington, Banbury Primary without nursery
Shiplake Church of England Primary School Shiplake Cross, Henley-on-Thames Primary without nursery
Shrivenham Church of England Primary School Shrivenham, Swindon Primary without nursery
Sibford Gower Endowed Primary School Banbury Primary without nursery
Slade Nursery School Headington, Oxford Nursery School
Sonning Common Primary School Sonning Common, Reading Primary without nursery
South Moreton School South Moreton, Didcot Primary without nursery
South Stoke Primary School South Stoke, Reading Primary without nursery
Southwold Primary School Bicester Primary with nursery
Space Studio Banbury Banbury Studio School
Springfield School Witney Special school
St Aloysius' Catholic Primary School Oxford Primary with nursery
St Amand's Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School, East Hendred East Hendred, Wantage Primary without nursery
St Andrew's Church of England Primary School Headington, Oxford Primary without nursery
St Andrew's Church of England Primary School, Chinnor Chinnor Primary without nursery
St Barnabas' Church of England (Aided) Primary School Oxford Primary with nursery
St Birinus School Didcot Secondary with 6th
St Blaise Church of England Primary School Abingdon Primary without nursery
St Christopher's Church of England Primary School, Langford Langford, Lechlade Primary without nursery
St Christophers Church of England Primary School, Cowley Oxford Primary with nursery
St Ebbe's Church of England Primary School Oxford Primary without nursery
St Edburg's Church of England (VA) School, Bicester Bicester Primary with nursery
St Edmund's Catholic Primary School and Foundation Stage Unit, Abingdon-on-Thames Abingdon Primary with nursery
St Francis' Church of England Primary School Oxford Primary with nursery
St Gregory The Great Catholic School Cowley, Oxford All ages :nu and 6th
St James CE Primary School, East Hanney East Hanney, Wantage Primary without nursery
St John Fisher Catholic Primary School Littlemore, Oxford Primary with nursery
St John the Evangelist Church of England Primary School Carterton Primary with nursery
St John's Catholic Primary School, Banbury Banbury Primary without nursery
St John's Primary School Wallingford Wallingford Primary without nursery
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Banbury Banbury Primary with nursery
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Carterton Carterton Primary with nursery
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Oxford Headington, Oxford Primary without nursery
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Thame Thame Primary without nursery
St Kenelm's Church of England (VC) Primary School Minster Lovell, Witney Primary without nursery
St Laurence Church of England (Aided) Primary School Warborough, Wallingford Primary without nursery
St Leonard's Church of England Primary School Banbury Primary with nursery
St Mary & St John Church of England Primary School Oxford Primary without nursery
St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Bicester Bicester Primary without nursery
St Mary's Church of England (Aided) Primary School, Chipping Norton Chipping Norton Primary without nursery
St Mary's Church of England (VC) Primary School, Banbury Banbury Primary with nursery
St Mary's Church of England Infant School Witney Infant School
St Michael's Church of England Aided Primary School, Oxford Marston, Oxford Primary without nursery
St Michael's Church of England Primary School, Steventon Steventon, Abingdon Primary without nursery
St Nicholas Church of England Infants' School and Foundation Stage Unit, Wallingford Wallingford Infant School
St Nicholas Church of England Primary School, East Challow Wantage Primary with nursery
St Nicholas' Primary School Old Marston, Oxford Primary with nursery
St Nicolas' Church of England Primary School, Abingdon Abingdon Primary without nursery
St Peter's Church of England (VA) Infants' School Alvescot, Bampton Infant School
St Peter's Church of England Primary School, Cassington Cassington, Witney Primary with nursery
St Philip and St James' Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Oxford Primary without nursery
St Swithun's Church of England Primary School Kennington, Oxford Primary with nursery
St Thomas More Catholic Primary School Kidlington Primary with nursery
Stadhampton Primary School Stadhampton, Oxford Primary without nursery
Standlake (Church of England) Primary School Standlake, Witney Primary with nursery
Stanford-In-The-Vale Church of England Primary School Stanford-in-the-Vale, Faringdon Primary with nursery
Stanton Harcourt Church of England Primary School Stanton Harcourt, Witney Primary with nursery
Stephen Freeman Community School Didcot Primary with nursery
Stockham Primary School Wantage Primary without nursery
Stoke Row Church of England Primary School Stoke Row, Henley-on-Thames Primary without nursery
Stonesfield Primary School Stonesfield, Witney Primary without nursery
Sunningwell Church of England Primary School Sunningwell, Abingdon Primary without nursery
Sutton Courtenay Church of England Primary School Sutton Courtenay, Abingdon Primary with nursery
Tackley Church of England Primary School TACKLEY, Kidlington Primary without nursery
Tetsworth Primary School Tetsworth, Thame Primary with nursery
Thameside Primary School Abingdon Primary with nursery
The Batt Church of England Aided Primary School, Witney Witney Primary without nursery
The Bicester School Bicester Secondary with 6th
The Blake Church of England Primary School Witney Primary without nursery
The Cherwell School Oxford Secondary with 6th
The Cooper School Bicester Secondary with 6th
The Grange Community Primary School Banbury Primary without nursery
The Hendreds Church of England Primary School East Hendred, Wantage Primary without nursery
The Henry Box School Witney Secondary with 6th
The Iffley Academy Oxford Special 5 - 19
The John Henry Newman Academy Oxford Primary with nursery
The Marlborough Church of England School Woodstock Secondary with 6th
The Oxford Academy Littlemore, Oxford Secondary with 6th
The Ridgeway Church of England (C) Primary School, Childrey Childrey, Wantage Primary without nursery
The Warriner School Banbury Secondary with 6th
Thomas Reade Primary School Abingdon Primary with nursery
Tower Hill School Witney Primary with nursery
Trinity Church of England Primary School Henley-on-Thames Primary without nursery
Tyndale Community School Oxford Primary without nursery
Uffington Church of England Primary School Uffington, Faringdon Primary with nursery
UTC Oxfordshire HARWELL, Didcot Upper School
Valley Road School Henley-on-Thames Primary with nursery
Wallingford School Wallingford Secondary with 6th
Wantage Church of England Primary School Wantage Primary with nursery
Watchfield Primary School Watchfield, Swindon Primary with nursery
Watlington Primary School Watlington Primary with nursery
West Kidlington Primary School Kidlington Primary with nursery
West Oxford Community Primary School Oxford Primary with nursery
West Witney Primary School Witney Primary with nursery
Wheatley Church of England Primary School - Academy Wheatley Primary without nursery
Wheatley Nursery School Wheatley Nursery School
Wheatley Park School Holton, Wheatley Secondary with 6th
Whitchurch Primary School Whitchurch-on-Thames, Reading Primary without nursery
William Fletcher Primary School YARNTON, Kidlington Primary without nursery
William Morris Primary School Banbury Primary with nursery
Willowcroft Community School Didcot Primary with nursery
Windale Primary School Oxford Primary with nursery
Windmill Primary School Headington, Oxford Primary without nursery
Witney Community Primary School Witney Primary without nursery
Wolvercote Primary School Oxford Primary with nursery
Wood Farm Primary School Headington, Oxford Primary without nursery
Wood Green School Witney Secondary with 6th
Woodcote Primary School Woodcote, Reading Primary without nursery
Woodeaton Manor School Woodeaton, Oxford Special 7 - 18
Woodstock Church of England Primary School Woodstock Primary with nursery
Wootton St Peter Church of England School Boars Hill, Oxford Primary without nursery
Wootton-by-Woodstock Church of England (Aided) Primary School WOOTTON, Woodstock Primary without nursery
Wroxton Church of England Primary School Wroxton, Banbury Primary without nursery
Wychwood CE Primary School Shipton-under-Wychwood, Chipping Norton Primary with nursery

Access key details Skip to main content Home News Sitemap Search Website help Complaints Terms and conditions Website feedback