Oxfordshire County Council

Libraries events

Event Event date(s)
Faringdon: Coffee Morning Tuesday 19 September, 9.00am
Henley: Rhymetime (Term-time only) Tuesday 19 September, 9.30am
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 19 September, 9.30am
Bicester: IT Drop-in sessions Tuesday 19 September, 9.30am
Bicester: Rhyme Time Tuesday 19 September, 10.00am
Didcot: Computer help sessions Tuesday 19 September, 10.00am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 19 September, 10.00am
Summertown: Computer Buddy sessions Tuesday 19 September, 10.00am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 19 September, 10.30am
Wychwood: Late Spring in association with Age UK Tuesday 19 September, 10.30am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 19 September, 10.30am
Berinsfield: Library coffee morning Tuesday 19 September, 10.30am
Botley: Rhymetime Tuesday 19 September, 11.00am
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 19 September, 2.00pm
Grove: Family History Research Help Tuesday 19 September, 2.00pm
Henley: Russian Storytime (Term-time only) Tuesday 19 September, 4.00pm
Abingdon: Computer buddy session Tuesday 19 September, 4.00pm
Carterton: Inklings Book Club Tuesday 19 September, 6.00pm
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 20 September, 9.30am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Wednesday 20 September, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 20 September, 9.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime Wednesday 20 September, 9.30am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 20 September, 10.00am
Woodstock: Rhymetime Wednesday 20 September, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 20 September, 10.00am
Headington: Computer Buddy sessions Wednesday 20 September, 10.00am
Wheatley: Computer Buddies Wednesday 20 September, 10.15am
Bicester: Computer Basics Wednesday 20 September, 10.30am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 20 September, 10.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime Wednesday 20 September, 11.00am
Oxford Central: Rhymetimes (hosted at Oxford Playhouse) Wednesday 20 September, 11.00am
Hook Norton: Afternoon tea Wednesday 20 September, 3.00pm
Berinsfield: Rhymetime Wednesday 20 September, 3.45pm
Thame: National Careers Service by appointment only Thursday 21 September, 9.30am
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 21 September, 9.30am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Thursday 21 September, 9.30am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 21 September, 10.00am
Woodcote: Rhymetime Thursday 21 September, 10.00am
Botley: Family History Help Desk Thursday 21 September, 10.00am
Woodcote: Computer help sessions Thursday 21 September, 10.00am
Witney: Family History Help Desk Thursday 21 September, 10.00am
Didcot: Computer help sessions Thursday 21 September, 10.00am
Kidlington: Sing & Sign Thursday 21 September, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Gadget help sessions Thursday 21 September, 10.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 21 September, 10.00am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 21 September, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 21 September, 10.30am
Sonning Common: Age UK drop-in information session Thursday 21 September, 10.45am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 21 September, 11.00am
Oxford Central: Rhymetime (hosted at Summertown Library) Thursday 21 September, 11.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 21 September, 11.00am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 21 September, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime (hosted by Oxford Central staff) Thursday 21 September, 11.00am
Wantage: Thursday Reading Group Thursday 21 September, 11.00am
Summertown: Computer Buddy sessions Thursday 21 September, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 21 September, 2.00pm
Didcot: Bookstart Bear Club Storytime Thursday 21 September, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Age UK computer buddies Thursday 21 September, 2.00pm
Wychwood: Poetry Club Thursday 21 September, 2.30pm
Wheatley: Storytime Thursday 21 September, 3.30pm
Thame: Library Reading Group Thursday 21 September, 5.30pm
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 22 September, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 22 September, 10.00am
Kidlington: World's Biggest Coffee Morning Friday 22 September, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Friday 22 September, 10.00am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 22 September, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 22 September, 10.30am
Grove: Knit and Natter Friday 22 September, 2.00pm
Goring: Stories and rhymes Friday 22 September, 2.30pm
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 23 September, 9.00am
Didcot: Code Club Saturday 23 September, 9.00am
Headington: New Code Club! Saturday 23 September, 9.30am
Kidlington: Code Club! Saturday 23 September, 9.30am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Saturday 23 September, 9.30am
Didcot: Summer Reading Challenge Medal Event Saturday 23 September, 10.00am
Abingdon: Family History Help Desk Saturday 23 September, 10.00am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 23 September, 10.00am
Summertown: Computer Buddy Sessions Saturday 23 September, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 23 September, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Storytime Saturday 23 September, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 23 September, 10.30am
Wantage: Storytime Saturday 23 September, 10.30am
Cowley: Saturday Story Time Saturday 23 September, 11.00am
Headington: Explore Learning: A Squire's Journey to Knighthood Saturday 23 September, 1.30pm
Oxford Central (Castle site): Storytime Saturday 23 September, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 23 September, 2.30pm
Headington: Explore Learning - Telling the time! Saturday 23 September, 3.00pm
Wychwood: Wychwood Discussion Circle Sunday 24 September, 7.00pm
Wantage: Get started online with a computer buddy! Monday 25 September, 9.30am
Carterton: Coffee Mornings and Gadget Drop In sessions Monday 25 September, 10.00am
Wychwood: Tai Chi Monday 25 September, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 25 September, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhyme Time Monday 25 September, 10.30am
Thame: rhyme times Monday 25 September, 11.00am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 25 September, 11.00am
Oxford Central: Tablet & smartphone help sessions Monday 25 September, 2.00pm
Eynsham: Rhymetime Monday 25 September, 2.00pm
Woodstock: Age UK Computer Buddy sessions Monday 25 September, 2.00pm
Thame: Computer buddies Monday 25 September, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 25 September, 3.30pm
Faringdon: Coffee Morning Tuesday 26 September, 9.00am
Henley: Rhymetime (Term-time only) Tuesday 26 September, 9.30am
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 26 September, 9.30am
Bicester: IT Drop-in sessions Tuesday 26 September, 9.30am
Didcot: Book and Brew Coffee Morning Tuesday 26 September, 10.00am
Bicester: Rhyme Time Tuesday 26 September, 10.00am
Didcot: Computer help sessions Tuesday 26 September, 10.00am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 26 September, 10.00am
Summertown: Computer Buddy sessions Tuesday 26 September, 10.00am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 26 September, 10.30am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 26 September, 10.30am
Kidlington: Family History Help Desk Tuesday 26 September, 1.30pm
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 26 September, 2.00pm
Grove: Family History Research Help Tuesday 26 September, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Rhymetime for under fives Tuesday 26 September, 2.15pm
Henley: Russian Storytime (Term-time only) Tuesday 26 September, 4.00pm
Abingdon: Computer buddy session Tuesday 26 September, 4.00pm
Chipping Norton: Laptop/Tablet/Phone advice with AgeUK Tuesday 26 September, 4.00pm
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 27 September, 9.30am
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 27 September, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 27 September, 9.30am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Wednesday 27 September, 9.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime Wednesday 27 September, 9.30am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 27 September, 10.00am
Woodstock: Rhymetime Wednesday 27 September, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 27 September, 10.00am
Headington: Computer Buddy sessions Wednesday 27 September, 10.00am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 27 September, 10.30am
Bicester: Computer Basics Wednesday 27 September, 10.30am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 27 September, 10.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime Wednesday 27 September, 11.00am
Bicester: Rhyme times Wednesday 27 September, 11.00am
Banbury: Book Club Wednesday 27 September, 1.30pm
Berinsfield: Rhymetime Wednesday 27 September, 3.45pm
Berinsfield: Storytime Wednesday 27 September, 3.45pm
Bicester: IT Drop-in sessions Thursday 28 September, 9.30am
Thame: National Careers Service by appointment only Thursday 28 September, 9.30am
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 28 September, 9.30am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Thursday 28 September, 9.30am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 28 September, 10.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 28 September, 10.00am
Woodcote: Rhymetime Thursday 28 September, 10.00am
Botley: Family History Help Desk Thursday 28 September, 10.00am
Woodcote: Computer help sessions Thursday 28 September, 10.00am
Wychwood: IKNIT - Knit and craft morning Thursday 28 September, 10.00am
Didcot: Computer help sessions Thursday 28 September, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Gadget help sessions Thursday 28 September, 10.00am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 28 September, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 28 September, 10.30am
Oxford Central: Rhymetime (hosted at Summertown Library) Thursday 28 September, 11.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 28 September, 11.00am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 28 September, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime (hosted by Oxford Central staff) Thursday 28 September, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Age UK computer buddies Thursday 28 September, 2.00pm
Summertown: Computer Buddy sessions Thursday 28 September, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 28 September, 2.00pm
Chinnor: Family History Advice Thursday 28 September, 2.30pm
Wheatley: Storytime Thursday 28 September, 3.30pm
Didcot: Monthly book sales Friday 29 September, 9.00am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 29 September, 9.30am
Wantage: Macmillan Coffee Morning Friday 29 September, 9.30am
Wallingford: Rhymetime Friday 29 September, 10.00am
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 29 September, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 29 September, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Friday 29 September, 10.00am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 29 September, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 29 September, 10.30am
Goring: Stories and rhymes Friday 29 September, 2.30pm
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 30 September, 9.00am
Didcot: Code Club Saturday 30 September, 9.00am
Kidlington: Code Club! Saturday 30 September, 9.30am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Saturday 30 September, 9.30am
Kidlington: District & Historical Society Open Morning Saturday 30 September, 10.00am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 30 September, 10.00am
Summertown: Computer Buddy Sessions Saturday 30 September, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 30 September, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Storytime Saturday 30 September, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 30 September, 10.30am
Wantage: Storytime Saturday 30 September, 10.30am
Cowley: Saturday Story Time Saturday 30 September, 11.00am
Oxford Central (Castle site): Storytime Saturday 30 September, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 30 September, 2.30pm
Wantage: Get started online with a computer buddy! Monday 2 October, 9.30am
Wychwood: Tai Chi Monday 2 October, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Rhymetime Monday 2 October, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 2 October, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhyme Time Monday 2 October, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 2 October, 11.00am
Thame: rhyme times Monday 2 October, 11.00am
Chinnor: Rhymetime Monday 2 October, 11.00am
Oxford Central: Tablet & smartphone help sessions Monday 2 October, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Have Your Say Monday 2 October, 2.00pm
Eynsham: Rhymetime Monday 2 October, 2.00pm
Woodstock: Age UK Computer Buddy sessions Monday 2 October, 2.00pm
Thame: Computer buddies Monday 2 October, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 2 October, 3.30pm
Wantage: Monday Reading Group Monday 2 October, 6.30pm
Wychwood: Reading Group Monday 2 October, 7.30pm
Faringdon: Coffee Morning Tuesday 3 October, 9.00am
Bicester: IT Drop-in sessions Tuesday 3 October, 9.30am
Henley: Rhymetime (Term-time only) Tuesday 3 October, 9.30am
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 3 October, 9.30am
Bicester: Rhyme Time Tuesday 3 October, 10.00am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 3 October, 10.00am
Didcot: Computer help sessions Tuesday 3 October, 10.00am
Summertown: Computer Buddy sessions Tuesday 3 October, 10.00am
Wychwood: Late Spring, in association with Age UK Tuesday 3 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 3 October, 10.30am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 3 October, 10.30am
Botley: Rhymetime Tuesday 3 October, 11.00am
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 3 October, 2.00pm
Grove: Family History Research Help Tuesday 3 October, 2.00pm
Benson: Knit 'n' Natter Tuesday 3 October, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Knit and Natter Tuesday 3 October, 2.30pm
Henley: Russian Storytime (Term-time only) Tuesday 3 October, 4.00pm
Abingdon: Computer buddy session Tuesday 3 October, 4.00pm
Abingdon: Rhymetime Wednesday 4 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 4 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 4 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Wednesday 4 October, 9.30am
Headington: Computer Buddy sessions Wednesday 4 October, 10.00am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 4 October, 10.00am
Woodstock: Rhymetime Wednesday 4 October, 10.00am
Wheatley: Coffee mornings with chat about books Wednesday 4 October, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 4 October, 10.00am
Wheatley: Computer Buddies Wednesday 4 October, 10.15am
Kennington: Coffee Talk Wednesday 4 October, 10.30am
Bicester: Computer Basics Wednesday 4 October, 10.30am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 4 October, 10.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime Wednesday 4 October, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime Wednesday 4 October, 3.45pm
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Thursday 5 October, 9.30am
Thame: National Careers Service by appointment only Thursday 5 October, 9.30am
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 5 October, 9.30am
Sonning Common: Gadget help sessions Thursday 5 October, 10.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 5 October, 10.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 5 October, 10.00am
Woodcote: Rhymetime Thursday 5 October, 10.00am
Botley: Family History Help Desk Thursday 5 October, 10.00am
Witney: Family History Help Desk Thursday 5 October, 10.00am
Woodcote: Computer help sessions Thursday 5 October, 10.00am
Didcot: Computer help sessions Thursday 5 October, 10.00am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 5 October, 10.30am
Wantage: Knit & Natter Thursday 5 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 5 October, 10.30am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 5 October, 11.00am
Oxford Central: Rhymetime (hosted at Summertown Library) Thursday 5 October, 11.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 5 October, 11.00am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 5 October, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime (hosted by Oxford Central staff) Thursday 5 October, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Age UK computer buddies Thursday 5 October, 2.00pm
Summertown: Computer Buddy sessions Thursday 5 October, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 5 October, 2.00pm
Didcot: Bookstart Bear Club Storytime Thursday 5 October, 2.00pm
Wheatley: Storytime Thursday 5 October, 3.30pm
Henley: River & Rowing Museum 'Hands on' sessions Thursday 5 October, 4.00pm
Wallingford: Reading Group for Adults Thursday 5 October, 7.00pm
Abingdon: Book Sale Friday 6 October, 9.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Friday 6 October, 10.00am
Witney: Age UK Drop in computer sessions Friday 6 October, 10.00am
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 6 October, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 6 October, 10.00am
Benson: Carers' Coffee Morning Friday 6 October, 10.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 6 October, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 6 October, 10.30am
Grove: Knit and Natter Friday 6 October, 2.00pm
Headington: Memory sharing afternoon Friday 6 October, 2.00pm
Headington: Age UK : Age of Creativity Festival Friday 6 October, 2.00pm
Watlington: Get started online with a Computer Buddy Friday 6 October, 2.00pm
Goring: Stories and rhymes Friday 6 October, 2.30pm
Abingdon: Children's Book Club Friday 6 October, 3.30pm
Faringdon: Book Club Friday 6 October, 6.00pm
Didcot: Code Club Saturday 7 October, 9.00am
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 7 October, 9.00am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Saturday 7 October, 9.30am
Kidlington: Code Club! Saturday 7 October, 9.30am
Sonning Common: Storytime Saturday 7 October, 10.00am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 7 October, 10.00am
Summertown: Computer Buddy Sessions Saturday 7 October, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 7 October, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 7 October, 10.30am
Wantage: Storytime Saturday 7 October, 10.30am
Adderbury: Parish Council Surgery Saturday 7 October, 11.00am
Cowley: Saturday Story Time Saturday 7 October, 11.00am
Oxford Central (Castle site): Storytime Saturday 7 October, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 7 October, 2.30pm
Wychwood: Discussion Circle Sunday 8 October, 7.00pm
Wantage: Get started online with a computer buddy! Monday 9 October, 9.30am
Wychwood: Tai Chi Monday 9 October, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 9 October, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Sing and sign! Monday 9 October, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 9 October, 11.00am
Thame: rhyme times Monday 9 October, 11.00am
Oxford Central: Tablet & smartphone help sessions Monday 9 October, 2.00pm
Eynsham: Rhymetime Monday 9 October, 2.00pm
Woodstock: Age UK Computer Buddy sessions Monday 9 October, 2.00pm
Kennington: Rhymetime Monday 9 October, 2.30pm
Thame: Computer buddies Monday 9 October, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 9 October, 3.30pm
Wantage: Knit and Natter Monday 9 October, 5.30pm
Wychwood: Evening Knitting Group Monday 9 October, 7.00pm
Wychwood: Knitting Group Monday 9 October, 7.00pm
Faringdon: Coffee Morning Tuesday 10 October, 9.00am
Bicester: IT Drop-in sessions Tuesday 10 October, 9.30am
Henley: Rhymetime (Term-time only) Tuesday 10 October, 9.30am
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 10 October, 9.30am
Benson: Rhymetime Tuesday 10 October, 10.00am
Bicester: Rhyme Time Tuesday 10 October, 10.00am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 10 October, 10.00am
Didcot: Computer help sessions Tuesday 10 October, 10.00am
Summertown: Computer Buddy sessions Tuesday 10 October, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 10 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 10 October, 10.30am
Grove: Rhymetime Tuesday 10 October, 10.45am
Wantage: Tuesday Reading Group Tuesday 10 October, 11.00am
Kidlington: Family History Help Desk Tuesday 10 October, 1.30pm
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 10 October, 2.00pm
Grove: Family History Research Help Tuesday 10 October, 2.00pm
Henley: Russian Storytime (Term-time only) Tuesday 10 October, 4.00pm
Abingdon: Computer buddy session Tuesday 10 October, 4.00pm
Chipping Norton: Laptop/Tablet/Phone advice with AgeUK Tuesday 10 October, 4.00pm
Woodstock: Adult Reading Group Tuesday 10 October, 6.00pm
Abingdon: Rhymetime Wednesday 11 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Wednesday 11 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 11 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 11 October, 9.30am
Headington: Computer Buddy sessions Wednesday 11 October, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 11 October, 10.00am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 11 October, 10.00am
Woodstock: Rhymetime Wednesday 11 October, 10.00am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 11 October, 10.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 11 October, 10.30am
Bicester: Computer Basics Wednesday 11 October, 10.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime Wednesday 11 October, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime Wednesday 11 October, 3.45pm
Berinsfield: Storytime Wednesday 11 October, 3.45pm
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Thursday 12 October, 9.30am
Thame: National Careers Service by appointment only Thursday 12 October, 9.30am
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 12 October, 9.30am
Didcot: Computer help sessions Thursday 12 October, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Gadget help sessions Thursday 12 October, 10.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 12 October, 10.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 12 October, 10.00am
Woodcote: Rhymetime Thursday 12 October, 10.00am
Botley: Family History Help Desk Thursday 12 October, 10.00am
Woodcote: Computer help sessions Thursday 12 October, 10.00am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 12 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 12 October, 10.30am
Summertown: Rhymetime (hosted by Oxford Central staff) Thursday 12 October, 11.00am
Oxford Central: Rhymetime (hosted at Summertown Library) Thursday 12 October, 11.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 12 October, 11.00am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 12 October, 11.00am
Wychwood: Afternoon Reading Group Thursday 12 October, 1.30pm
Berinsfield: Age UK computer buddies Thursday 12 October, 2.00pm
Summertown: Computer Buddy sessions Thursday 12 October, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Book and a Bun Reading Group Thursday 12 October, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 12 October, 2.00pm
Wheatley: Storytime Thursday 12 October, 3.30pm
Benson: The Family History Clinic Thursday 12 October, 6.00pm
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 13 October, 9.30am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Friday 13 October, 10.00am
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 13 October, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 13 October, 10.00am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 13 October, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 13 October, 10.30am
Goring: Stories and rhymes Friday 13 October, 2.30pm
Didcot: Code Club Saturday 14 October, 9.00am
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 14 October, 9.00am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Saturday 14 October, 9.30am
Kidlington: Code Club! Saturday 14 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Saturday Reading Group for Children Saturday 14 October, 9.30am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 14 October, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Storytime Saturday 14 October, 10.00am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 14 October, 10.00am
Summertown: Computer Buddy Sessions Saturday 14 October, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 14 October, 10.30am
Wantage: Storytime Saturday 14 October, 10.30am
Cowley: Saturday Story Time Saturday 14 October, 11.00am
Oxford Central (Castle site): Storytime Saturday 14 October, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 14 October, 2.30pm
Wantage: Get started online with a computer buddy! Monday 16 October, 9.30am
Wychwood: Tai Chi Monday 16 October, 10.00am
Summertown: AGE UK Information Drop-in sessions Monday 16 October, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Rhymetime Monday 16 October, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 16 October, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhyme Time Monday 16 October, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 16 October, 11.00am
Thame: rhyme times Monday 16 October, 11.00am
Oxford Central: Tablet & smartphone help sessions Monday 16 October, 2.00pm
Eynsham: Rhymetime Monday 16 October, 2.00pm
Woodstock: Age UK Computer Buddy sessions Monday 16 October, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Teabooks Book Group Monday 16 October, 2.00pm
Thame: Computer buddies Monday 16 October, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 16 October, 3.30pm
Faringdon: Coffee Morning Tuesday 17 October, 9.00am
Bicester: IT Drop-in sessions Tuesday 17 October, 9.30am
Henley: Rhymetime (Term-time only) Tuesday 17 October, 9.30am
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 17 October, 9.30am
Summertown: Computer Buddy sessions Tuesday 17 October, 10.00am
Didcot: Computer help sessions Tuesday 17 October, 10.00am
Bicester: Rhyme Time Tuesday 17 October, 10.00am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 17 October, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 17 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 17 October, 10.30am
Wychwood: Late Spring in association with Age UK Tuesday 17 October, 10.30am
Berinsfield: Library coffee morning Tuesday 17 October, 10.30am
Botley: Rhymetime Tuesday 17 October, 11.00am
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 17 October, 2.00pm
Grove: Family History Research Help Tuesday 17 October, 2.00pm
Henley: Russian Storytime (Term-time only) Tuesday 17 October, 4.00pm
Abingdon: Computer buddy session Tuesday 17 October, 4.00pm
Carterton: Inklings Book Club Tuesday 17 October, 6.00pm
Abingdon: Rhymetime Wednesday 18 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Wednesday 18 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 18 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 18 October, 9.30am
Headington: Computer Buddy sessions Wednesday 18 October, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 18 October, 10.00am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 18 October, 10.00am
Woodstock: Rhymetime Wednesday 18 October, 10.00am
Wheatley: Computer Buddies Wednesday 18 October, 10.15am
Bicester: Computer Basics Wednesday 18 October, 10.30am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 18 October, 10.30am
Kennington: Storytime Wednesday 18 October, 10.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime Wednesday 18 October, 11.00am
Hook Norton: Afternoon tea Wednesday 18 October, 3.00pm
Berinsfield: Rhymetime Wednesday 18 October, 3.45pm
Thame: National Careers Service by appointment only Thursday 19 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Thursday 19 October, 9.30am
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 19 October, 9.30am
Didcot: Computer help sessions Thursday 19 October, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Gadget help sessions Thursday 19 October, 10.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 19 October, 10.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 19 October, 10.00am
Woodcote: Rhymetime Thursday 19 October, 10.00am
Witney: Family History Help Desk Thursday 19 October, 10.00am
Botley: Family History Help Desk Thursday 19 October, 10.00am
Woodcote: Computer help sessions Thursday 19 October, 10.00am
Kidlington: Sing & Sign Thursday 19 October, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 19 October, 10.30am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 19 October, 10.30am
Sonning Common: Age UK drop-in information session Thursday 19 October, 10.45am
Summertown: Rhymetime (hosted by Oxford Central staff) Thursday 19 October, 11.00am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 19 October, 11.00am
Oxford Central: Rhymetime (hosted at Summertown Library) Thursday 19 October, 11.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 19 October, 11.00am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 19 October, 11.00am
Wantage: Thursday Reading Group Thursday 19 October, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Age UK computer buddies Thursday 19 October, 2.00pm
Summertown: Computer Buddy sessions Thursday 19 October, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 19 October, 2.00pm
Didcot: Bookstart Bear Club Storytime Thursday 19 October, 2.00pm
Wychwood: Poetry Club Thursday 19 October, 2.30pm
Wheatley: Storytime Thursday 19 October, 3.30pm
Thame: Library Reading Group Thursday 19 October, 5.30pm
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Friday 20 October, 10.00am
Witney: Age UK Drop in computer sessions Friday 20 October, 10.00am
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 20 October, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 20 October, 10.00am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 20 October, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 20 October, 10.30am
Grove: Knit and Natter Friday 20 October, 2.00pm
Goring: Stories and rhymes Friday 20 October, 2.30pm
Watlington: Tablet computer club Friday 20 October, 3.00pm
Didcot: Code Club Saturday 21 October, 9.00am
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 21 October, 9.00am
Kidlington: Code Club! Saturday 21 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Saturday 21 October, 9.30am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 21 October, 10.00am
Summertown: Computer Buddy Sessions Saturday 21 October, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 21 October, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Storytime Saturday 21 October, 10.00am
Faringdon: Junior Book Club Saturday 21 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 21 October, 10.30am
Wantage: Storytime Saturday 21 October, 10.30am
Littlemore: Rhymetime Saturday 21 October, 11.00am
Cowley: Saturday Story Time Saturday 21 October, 11.00am
Oxford Central (Castle site): Storytime Saturday 21 October, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 21 October, 2.30pm
Wantage: Get started online with a computer buddy! Monday 23 October, 9.30am
Wychwood: Tai Chi Monday 23 October, 10.00am
Chipping Norton: Rhyme Time Monday 23 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 23 October, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 23 October, 11.00am
Thame: rhyme times Monday 23 October, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhymetime Monday 23 October, 2.00pm
Woodstock: Age UK Computer Buddy sessions Monday 23 October, 2.00pm
Oxford Central: Tablet & smartphone help sessions Monday 23 October, 2.00pm
Thame: Computer buddies Monday 23 October, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 23 October, 3.30pm
Faringdon: Coffee Morning Tuesday 24 October, 9.00am
Bicester: IT Drop-in sessions Tuesday 24 October, 9.30am
Henley: Rhymetime (Term-time only) Tuesday 24 October, 9.30am
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 24 October, 9.30am
Summertown: Computer Buddy sessions Tuesday 24 October, 10.00am
Didcot: Computer help sessions Tuesday 24 October, 10.00am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 24 October, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 24 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 24 October, 10.30am
Summertown: 'Space Mission' creative writing workshop Tuesday 24 October, 1.00pm
Kidlington: Family History Help Desk Tuesday 24 October, 1.30pm
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 24 October, 2.00pm
Grove: Family History Research Help Tuesday 24 October, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Rhymetime for under fives Tuesday 24 October, 2.15pm
Henley: Russian Storytime (Term-time only) Tuesday 24 October, 4.00pm
Abingdon: Computer buddy session Tuesday 24 October, 4.00pm
Chipping Norton: Laptop/Tablet/Phone advice with AgeUK Tuesday 24 October, 4.00pm
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 25 October, 9.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime Wednesday 25 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 25 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Wednesday 25 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 25 October, 9.30am
Headington: Computer Buddy sessions Wednesday 25 October, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 25 October, 10.00am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 25 October, 10.00am
Woodstock: Rhymetime Wednesday 25 October, 10.00am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 25 October, 10.30am
Bicester: Computer Basics Wednesday 25 October, 10.30am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 25 October, 10.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime Wednesday 25 October, 11.00am
Banbury: Book Club Wednesday 25 October, 1.30pm
Berinsfield: Rhymetime Wednesday 25 October, 3.45pm
Berinsfield: Storytime Wednesday 25 October, 3.45pm
Bicester: IT Drop-in sessions Thursday 26 October, 9.30am
Thame: National Careers Service by appointment only Thursday 26 October, 9.30am
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 26 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Thursday 26 October, 9.30am
Sonning Common: Gadget help sessions Thursday 26 October, 10.00am
Didcot: Computer help sessions Thursday 26 October, 10.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 26 October, 10.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 26 October, 10.00am
Woodcote: Rhymetime Thursday 26 October, 10.00am
Wychwood: IKNIT - Knit and craft morning Thursday 26 October, 10.00am
Botley: Family History Help Desk Thursday 26 October, 10.00am
Woodcote: Computer help sessions Thursday 26 October, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 26 October, 10.30am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 26 October, 10.30am
Summertown: Rhymetime (hosted by Oxford Central staff) Thursday 26 October, 11.00am
Oxford Central: Rhymetime (hosted at Summertown Library) Thursday 26 October, 11.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 26 October, 11.00am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 26 October, 11.00am
Headington: Meet the poet - John Foster! Thursday 26 October, 1.30pm
Berinsfield: Age UK computer buddies Thursday 26 October, 2.00pm
Summertown: Computer Buddy sessions Thursday 26 October, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 26 October, 2.00pm
Chinnor: Family History Advice Thursday 26 October, 2.30pm
Wheatley: Storytime Thursday 26 October, 3.30pm
Didcot: Monthly book sales Friday 27 October, 9.00am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 27 October, 9.30am
Wallingford: Rhymetime Friday 27 October, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Friday 27 October, 10.00am
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 27 October, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 27 October, 10.00am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 27 October, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 27 October, 10.30am
Goring: Stories and rhymes Friday 27 October, 2.30pm
Didcot: Code Club Saturday 28 October, 9.00am
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 28 October, 9.00am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Saturday 28 October, 9.30am
Kidlington: Code Club! Saturday 28 October, 9.30am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 28 October, 10.00am
Summertown: Computer Buddy Sessions Saturday 28 October, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 28 October, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Storytime Saturday 28 October, 10.00am
Abingdon: Family History Help Desk Saturday 28 October, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 28 October, 10.30am
Wantage: Storytime Saturday 28 October, 10.30am
Cowley: Saturday Story Time Saturday 28 October, 11.00am
Oxford Central (Castle site): Storytime Saturday 28 October, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 28 October, 2.30pm
Wantage: Get started online with a computer buddy! Monday 30 October, 9.30am
Wychwood: Tai Chi Monday 30 October, 10.00am
Carterton: Coffee Mornings and Gadget Drop In sessions Monday 30 October, 10.00am
Chipping Norton: Rhyme Time Monday 30 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 30 October, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 30 October, 11.00am
Thame: rhyme times Monday 30 October, 11.00am
Woodstock: Age UK Computer Buddy sessions Monday 30 October, 2.00pm
Eynsham: Rhymetime Monday 30 October, 2.00pm
Oxford Central: Tablet & smartphone help sessions Monday 30 October, 2.00pm
Thame: Computer buddies Monday 30 October, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 30 October, 3.30pm
Faringdon: Coffee Morning Tuesday 31 October, 9.00am
Bicester: IT Drop-in sessions Tuesday 31 October, 9.30am
Henley: Rhymetime (Term-time only) Tuesday 31 October, 9.30am
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 31 October, 9.30am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 31 October, 10.00am
Summertown: Computer Buddy sessions Tuesday 31 October, 10.00am
Didcot: Computer help sessions Tuesday 31 October, 10.00am
Bicester: Rhyme Time Tuesday 31 October, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 31 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 31 October, 10.30am
Botley: Rhymetime Tuesday 31 October, 11.00am
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 31 October, 2.00pm
Grove: Family History Research Help Tuesday 31 October, 2.00pm
Henley: Russian Storytime (Term-time only) Tuesday 31 October, 4.00pm
Abingdon: Computer buddy session Tuesday 31 October, 4.00pm
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 1 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Wednesday 1 November, 9.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime Wednesday 1 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 1 November, 9.30am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 1 November, 10.00am
Woodstock: Rhymetime Wednesday 1 November, 10.00am
Headington: Computer Buddy sessions Wednesday 1 November, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 1 November, 10.00am
Wheatley: Coffee mornings with chat about books Wednesday 1 November, 10.00am
Wheatley: Computer Buddies Wednesday 1 November, 10.15am
Bicester: Computer Basics Wednesday 1 November, 10.30am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 1 November, 10.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime Wednesday 1 November, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime Wednesday 1 November, 3.45pm
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 2 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Thursday 2 November, 9.30am
Thame: National Careers Service by appointment only Thursday 2 November, 9.30am
Sonning Common: Gadget help sessions Thursday 2 November, 10.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 2 November, 10.00am
Didcot: Computer help sessions Thursday 2 November, 10.00am
Witney: Family History Help Desk Thursday 2 November, 10.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 2 November, 10.00am
Woodcote: Rhymetime Thursday 2 November, 10.00am
Botley: Family History Help Desk Thursday 2 November, 10.00am
Woodcote: Computer help sessions Thursday 2 November, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 2 November, 10.30am
Wantage: Knit & Natter Thursday 2 November, 10.30am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 2 November, 10.30am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 2 November, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime (hosted by Oxford Central staff) Thursday 2 November, 11.00am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 2 November, 11.00am
Oxford Central: Rhymetime (hosted at Summertown Library) Thursday 2 November, 11.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 2 November, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Age UK computer buddies Thursday 2 November, 2.00pm
Summertown: Computer Buddy sessions Thursday 2 November, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 2 November, 2.00pm
Didcot: Bookstart Bear Club Storytime Thursday 2 November, 2.00pm
Wheatley: Storytime Thursday 2 November, 3.30pm
Henley: River & Rowing Museum 'Hands on' sessions Thursday 2 November, 4.00pm
Wallingford: Reading Group for Adults Thursday 2 November, 7.00pm
Abingdon: Book Sale Friday 3 November, 9.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 3 November, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Friday 3 November, 10.00am
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 3 November, 10.00am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 3 November, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 3 November, 10.30am
Benson: Carers' Coffee Morning Friday 3 November, 10.30am
Grove: Knit and Natter Friday 3 November, 2.00pm
Watlington: Get started online with a Computer Buddy Friday 3 November, 2.00pm
Goring: Stories and rhymes Friday 3 November, 2.30pm
Abingdon: Children's Book Club Friday 3 November, 3.30pm
Faringdon: Book Club Friday 3 November, 6.00pm
Didcot: Code Club Saturday 4 November, 9.00am
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 4 November, 9.00am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Saturday 4 November, 9.30am
Kidlington: Code Club! Saturday 4 November, 9.30am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 4 November, 10.00am
Summertown: Computer Buddy Sessions Saturday 4 November, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 4 November, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Storytime Saturday 4 November, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 4 November, 10.30am
Wantage: Storytime Saturday 4 November, 10.30am
Cowley: Saturday Story Time Saturday 4 November, 11.00am
Adderbury: Parish Council Surgery Saturday 4 November, 11.00am
Oxford Central (Castle site): Storytime Saturday 4 November, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 4 November, 2.30pm
Wychwood: Discussion Circle Sunday 5 November, 7.00pm
Wantage: Get started online with a computer buddy! Monday 6 November, 9.30am
Wychwood: Tai Chi Monday 6 November, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Rhymetime Monday 6 November, 10.00am
Chipping Norton: Rhyme Time Monday 6 November, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 6 November, 10.30am
Chinnor: Rhymetime Monday 6 November, 11.00am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 6 November, 11.00am
Thame: rhyme times Monday 6 November, 11.00am
Woodstock: Age UK Computer Buddy sessions Monday 6 November, 2.00pm
Eynsham: Rhymetime Monday 6 November, 2.00pm
Oxford Central: Tablet & smartphone help sessions Monday 6 November, 2.00pm
Thame: Computer buddies Monday 6 November, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 6 November, 3.30pm
Wantage: Monday Reading Group Monday 6 November, 6.30pm
Wychwood: Reading Group Monday 6 November, 7.30pm
Faringdon: Coffee Morning Tuesday 7 November, 9.00am
Bicester: IT Drop-in sessions Tuesday 7 November, 9.30am
Henley: Rhymetime (Term-time only) Tuesday 7 November, 9.30am
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 7 November, 9.30am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 7 November, 10.00am
Summertown: Computer Buddy sessions Tuesday 7 November, 10.00am
Bicester: Rhyme Time Tuesday 7 November, 10.00am
Didcot: Computer help sessions Tuesday 7 November, 10.00am
Wychwood: Late Spring, in association with Age UK Tuesday 7 November, 10.30am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 7 November, 10.30am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 7 November, 10.30am
Botley: Rhymetime Tuesday 7 November, 11.00am
Kidlington: Family History Help Desk Tuesday 7 November, 1.30pm
Benson: Knit 'n' Natter Tuesday 7 November, 2.00pm
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 7 November, 2.00pm
Grove: Family History Research Help Tuesday 7 November, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Knit and Natter Tuesday 7 November, 2.30pm
Henley: Russian Storytime (Term-time only) Tuesday 7 November, 4.00pm
Abingdon: Computer buddy session Tuesday 7 November, 4.00pm
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 8 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Wednesday 8 November, 9.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime Wednesday 8 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 8 November, 9.30am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 8 November, 10.00am
Woodstock: Rhymetime Wednesday 8 November, 10.00am
Headington: Computer Buddy sessions Wednesday 8 November, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 8 November, 10.00am
Bicester: Computer Basics Wednesday 8 November, 10.30am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 8 November, 10.30am
Carterton: Men's Club Wednesday 8 November, 10.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 8 November, 10.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime Wednesday 8 November, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Storytime Wednesday 8 November, 3.45pm
Berinsfield: Rhymetime Wednesday 8 November, 3.45pm
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 9 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Thursday 9 November, 9.30am
Thame: National Careers Service by appointment only Thursday 9 November, 9.30am
Sonning Common: Gadget help sessions Thursday 9 November, 10.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 9 November, 10.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 9 November, 10.00am
Woodcote: Rhymetime Thursday 9 November, 10.00am
Didcot: Computer help sessions Thursday 9 November, 10.00am
Botley: Family History Help Desk Thursday 9 November, 10.00am
Woodcote: Computer help sessions Thursday 9 November, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 9 November, 10.30am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 9 November, 10.30am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 9 November, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime (hosted by Oxford Central staff) Thursday 9 November, 11.00am
Oxford Central: Rhymetime (hosted at Summertown Library) Thursday 9 November, 11.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 9 November, 11.00am
Wychwood: Afternoon Reading Group Thursday 9 November, 1.30pm
Berinsfield: Book and a Bun Reading Group Thursday 9 November, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Age UK computer buddies Thursday 9 November, 2.00pm
Summertown: Computer Buddy sessions Thursday 9 November, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 9 November, 2.00pm
Wheatley: Storytime Thursday 9 November, 3.30pm
Benson: The Family History Clinic Thursday 9 November, 6.00pm
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 10 November, 9.30am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 10 November, 10.00am
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 10 November, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Friday 10 November, 10.00am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 10 November, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 10 November, 10.30am
Goring: Stories and rhymes Friday 10 November, 2.30pm
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 11 November, 9.00am
Didcot: Code Club Saturday 11 November, 9.00am
Wantage: Saturday Reading Group for Children Saturday 11 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Saturday 11 November, 9.30am
Kidlington: Code Club! Saturday 11 November, 9.30am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 11 November, 10.00am
Summertown: Computer Buddy Sessions Saturday 11 November, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 11 November, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Storytime Saturday 11 November, 10.00am
Wantage: Storytime Saturday 11 November, 10.30am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 11 November, 10.30am
Cowley: Saturday Story Time Saturday 11 November, 11.00am
Oxford Central (Castle site): Storytime Saturday 11 November, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 11 November, 2.30pm
Wantage: Get started online with a computer buddy! Monday 13 November, 9.30am
Wychwood: Tai Chi Monday 13 November, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 13 November, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Sing and sign! Monday 13 November, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 13 November, 11.00am
Thame: rhyme times Monday 13 November, 11.00am
Woodstock: Age UK Computer Buddy sessions Monday 13 November, 2.00pm
Eynsham: Rhymetime Monday 13 November, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Have Your Say Monday 13 November, 2.00pm
Oxford Central: Tablet & smartphone help sessions Monday 13 November, 2.00pm
Kennington: Rhymetime Monday 13 November, 2.30pm
Thame: Computer buddies Monday 13 November, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 13 November, 3.30pm
Wantage: Knit and Natter Monday 13 November, 5.30pm
Wychwood: Evening Knitting Group Monday 13 November, 7.00pm
Faringdon: Coffee Morning Tuesday 14 November, 9.00am
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 14 November, 9.30am
Bicester: IT Drop-in sessions Tuesday 14 November, 9.30am
Henley: Rhymetime (Term-time only) Tuesday 14 November, 9.30am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 14 November, 10.00am
Benson: Rhymetime Tuesday 14 November, 10.00am
Summertown: Computer Buddy sessions Tuesday 14 November, 10.00am
Bicester: Rhyme Time Tuesday 14 November, 10.00am
Didcot: Computer help sessions Tuesday 14 November, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 14 November, 10.30am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 14 November, 10.30am
Grove: Rhymetime Tuesday 14 November, 10.45am
Wantage: Tuesday Reading Group Tuesday 14 November, 11.00am
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 14 November, 2.00pm
Grove: Family History Research Help Tuesday 14 November, 2.00pm
Chipping Norton: Laptop/Tablet/Phone advice with AgeUK Tuesday 14 November, 4.00pm
Henley: Russian Storytime (Term-time only) Tuesday 14 November, 4.00pm
Abingdon: Computer buddy session Tuesday 14 November, 4.00pm
Woodstock: Adult Reading Group Tuesday 14 November, 6.00pm
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 15 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 15 November, 9.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime Wednesday 15 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Wednesday 15 November, 9.30am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 15 November, 10.00am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 15 November, 10.00am
Woodstock: Rhymetime Wednesday 15 November, 10.00am
Headington: Computer Buddy sessions Wednesday 15 November, 10.00am
Wheatley: Computer Buddies Wednesday 15 November, 10.15am
Bicester: Computer Basics Wednesday 15 November, 10.30am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 15 November, 10.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime Wednesday 15 November, 11.00am
Hook Norton: Afternoon tea Wednesday 15 November, 3.00pm
Berinsfield: Rhymetime Wednesday 15 November, 3.45pm
Thame: National Careers Service by appointment only Thursday 16 November, 9.30am
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 16 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Thursday 16 November, 9.30am
Woodcote: Computer help sessions Thursday 16 November, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Gadget help sessions Thursday 16 November, 10.00am
Witney: Family History Help Desk Thursday 16 November, 10.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 16 November, 10.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 16 November, 10.00am
Woodcote: Rhymetime Thursday 16 November, 10.00am
Didcot: Computer help sessions Thursday 16 November, 10.00am
Botley: Family History Help Desk Thursday 16 November, 10.00am
Kidlington: Sing & Sign Thursday 16 November, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 16 November, 10.30am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 16 November, 10.30am
Sonning Common: Age UK drop-in information session Thursday 16 November, 10.45am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 16 November, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime (hosted by Oxford Central staff) Thursday 16 November, 11.00am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 16 November, 11.00am
Oxford Central: Rhymetime (hosted at Summertown Library) Thursday 16 November, 11.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 16 November, 11.00am
Wantage: Thursday Reading Group Thursday 16 November, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Age UK computer buddies Thursday 16 November, 2.00pm
Summertown: Computer Buddy sessions Thursday 16 November, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 16 November, 2.00pm
Didcot: Bookstart Bear Club Storytime Thursday 16 November, 2.00pm
Wychwood: Poetry Club Thursday 16 November, 2.30pm
Wheatley: Storytime Thursday 16 November, 3.30pm
Thame: Library Reading Group Thursday 16 November, 5.30pm
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 17 November, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Friday 17 November, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 17 November, 10.00am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 17 November, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 17 November, 10.30am
Grove: Knit and Natter Friday 17 November, 2.00pm
Goring: Stories and rhymes Friday 17 November, 2.30pm
Watlington: Tablet computer club Friday 17 November, 3.00pm
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 18 November, 9.00am
Didcot: Code Club Saturday 18 November, 9.00am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Saturday 18 November, 9.30am
Kidlington: Code Club! Saturday 18 November, 9.30am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 18 November, 10.00am
Summertown: Computer Buddy Sessions Saturday 18 November, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 18 November, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Storytime Saturday 18 November, 10.00am
Faringdon: Junior Book Club Saturday 18 November, 10.30am
Wantage: Storytime Saturday 18 November, 10.30am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 18 November, 10.30am
Cowley: Saturday Story Time Saturday 18 November, 11.00am
Littlemore: Rhymetime Saturday 18 November, 11.00am
Oxford Central (Castle site): Storytime Saturday 18 November, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 18 November, 2.30pm
Wantage: Get started online with a computer buddy! Monday 20 November, 9.30am
Summertown: AGE UK Information Drop-in sessions Monday 20 November, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Rhymetime Monday 20 November, 10.00am
Wychwood: Tai Chi Monday 20 November, 10.00am
Chipping Norton: Rhyme Time Monday 20 November, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 20 November, 10.30am
Thame: rhyme times Monday 20 November, 11.00am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 20 November, 11.00am
Kidlington: Teabooks Book Group Monday 20 November, 2.00pm
Woodstock: Age UK Computer Buddy sessions Monday 20 November, 2.00pm
Eynsham: Rhymetime Monday 20 November, 2.00pm
Oxford Central: Tablet & smartphone help sessions Monday 20 November, 2.00pm
Thame: Computer buddies Monday 20 November, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 20 November, 3.30pm
Faringdon: Coffee Morning Tuesday 21 November, 9.00am
Henley: Rhymetime (Term-time only) Tuesday 21 November, 9.30am
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 21 November, 9.30am
Bicester: IT Drop-in sessions Tuesday 21 November, 9.30am
Didcot: Computer help sessions Tuesday 21 November, 10.00am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 21 November, 10.00am
Summertown: Computer Buddy sessions Tuesday 21 November, 10.00am
Bicester: Rhyme Time Tuesday 21 November, 10.00am
Berinsfield: Library coffee morning Tuesday 21 November, 10.30am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 21 November, 10.30am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 21 November, 10.30am
Wychwood: Late Spring in association with Age UK Tuesday 21 November, 10.30am
Botley: Rhymetime Tuesday 21 November, 11.00am
Kidlington: Family History Help Desk Tuesday 21 November, 1.30pm
Grove: Family History Research Help Tuesday 21 November, 2.00pm
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 21 November, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Rhymetime for under fives Tuesday 21 November, 2.15pm
Henley: Russian Storytime (Term-time only) Tuesday 21 November, 4.00pm
Abingdon: Computer buddy session Tuesday 21 November, 4.00pm
Carterton: Inklings Book Club Tuesday 21 November, 6.00pm
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 22 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 22 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 22 November, 9.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime Wednesday 22 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Wednesday 22 November, 9.30am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 22 November, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 22 November, 10.00am
Woodstock: Rhymetime Wednesday 22 November, 10.00am
Headington: Computer Buddy sessions Wednesday 22 November, 10.00am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 22 November, 10.30am
Bicester: Computer Basics Wednesday 22 November, 10.30am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 22 November, 10.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime Wednesday 22 November, 11.00am
Bicester: Rhyme times Wednesday 22 November, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Storytime Wednesday 22 November, 3.45pm
Berinsfield: Rhymetime Wednesday 22 November, 3.45pm
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Thursday 23 November, 9.30am
Thame: National Careers Service by appointment only Thursday 23 November, 9.30am
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 23 November, 9.30am
Botley: Family History Help Desk Thursday 23 November, 10.00am
Didcot: Computer help sessions Thursday 23 November, 10.00am
Woodcote: Computer help sessions Thursday 23 November, 10.00am
Wychwood: IKNIT - Knit and craft morning Thursday 23 November, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Gadget help sessions Thursday 23 November, 10.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 23 November, 10.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 23 November, 10.00am
Woodcote: Rhymetime Thursday 23 November, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 23 November, 10.30am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 23 November, 10.30am
Oxford Central: Rhymetime (hosted at Summertown Library) Thursday 23 November, 11.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 23 November, 11.00am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 23 November, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime (hosted by Oxford Central staff) Thursday 23 November, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Age UK computer buddies Thursday 23 November, 2.00pm
Summertown: Computer Buddy sessions Thursday 23 November, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 23 November, 2.00pm
Chinnor: Family History Advice Thursday 23 November, 2.30pm
Wheatley: Storytime Thursday 23 November, 3.30pm
Didcot: Monthly book sales Friday 24 November, 9.00am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 24 November, 9.30am
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 24 November, 10.00am
Wallingford: Rhymetime Friday 24 November, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 24 November, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Friday 24 November, 10.00am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 24 November, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 24 November, 10.30am
Goring: Stories and rhymes Friday 24 November, 2.30pm
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 25 November, 9.00am
Didcot: Code Club Saturday 25 November, 9.00am
Kidlington: Code Club! Saturday 25 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Saturday 25 November, 9.30am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 25 November, 10.00am
Summertown: Computer Buddy Sessions Saturday 25 November, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 25 November, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Storytime Saturday 25 November, 10.00am
Abingdon: Family History Help Desk Saturday 25 November, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 25 November, 10.30am
Wantage: Storytime Saturday 25 November, 10.30am
Cowley: Saturday Story Time Saturday 25 November, 11.00am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 25 November, 2.30pm
Wantage: Get started online with a computer buddy! Monday 27 November, 9.30am
Carterton: Coffee Mornings and Gadget Drop In sessions Monday 27 November, 10.00am
Wychwood: Tai Chi Monday 27 November, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 27 November, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhyme Time Monday 27 November, 10.30am
Thame: rhyme times Monday 27 November, 11.00am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 27 November, 11.00am
Woodstock: Age UK Computer Buddy sessions Monday 27 November, 2.00pm
Eynsham: Rhymetime Monday 27 November, 2.00pm
Oxford Central: Tablet & smartphone help sessions Monday 27 November, 2.00pm
Thame: Computer buddies Monday 27 November, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 27 November, 3.30pm
Faringdon: Coffee Morning Tuesday 28 November, 9.00am
Henley: Rhymetime (Term-time only) Tuesday 28 November, 9.30am
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 28 November, 9.30am
Bicester: IT Drop-in sessions Tuesday 28 November, 9.30am
Didcot: Computer help sessions Tuesday 28 November, 10.00am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 28 November, 10.00am
Summertown: Computer Buddy sessions Tuesday 28 November, 10.00am
Bicester: Rhyme Time Tuesday 28 November, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 28 November, 10.30am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 28 November, 10.30am
Grove: Family History Research Help Tuesday 28 November, 2.00pm
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 28 November, 2.00pm
Chipping Norton: Laptop/Tablet/Phone advice with AgeUK Tuesday 28 November, 4.00pm
Henley: Russian Storytime (Term-time only) Tuesday 28 November, 4.00pm
Abingdon: Computer buddy session Tuesday 28 November, 4.00pm
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 29 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Wednesday 29 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 29 November, 9.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime Wednesday 29 November, 9.30am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 29 November, 10.00am
Woodstock: Rhymetime Wednesday 29 November, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 29 November, 10.00am
Headington: Computer Buddy sessions Wednesday 29 November, 10.00am
Wheatley: Computer Buddies Wednesday 29 November, 10.15am
Bicester: Computer Basics Wednesday 29 November, 10.30am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 29 November, 10.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime Wednesday 29 November, 11.00am
Banbury: Book Club Wednesday 29 November, 1.30pm
Berinsfield: Rhymetime Wednesday 29 November, 3.45pm
Bicester: IT Drop-in sessions Thursday 30 November, 9.30am
Thame: National Careers Service by appointment only Thursday 30 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Thursday 30 November, 9.30am
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 30 November, 9.30am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 30 November, 10.00am
Woodcote: Rhymetime Thursday 30 November, 10.00am
Botley: Family History Help Desk Thursday 30 November, 10.00am
Woodcote: Computer help sessions Thursday 30 November, 10.00am
Didcot: Computer help sessions Thursday 30 November, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Gadget help sessions Thursday 30 November, 10.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 30 November, 10.00am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 30 November, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 30 November, 10.30am
Oxford Central: Rhymetime (hosted at Summertown Library) Thursday 30 November, 11.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 30 November, 11.00am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 30 November, 11.00am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 30 November, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime (hosted by Oxford Central staff) Thursday 30 November, 11.00am
Summertown: Computer Buddy sessions Thursday 30 November, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 30 November, 2.00pm
Didcot: Bookstart Bear Club Storytime Thursday 30 November, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Age UK computer buddies Thursday 30 November, 2.00pm
Wheatley: Storytime Thursday 30 November, 3.30pm
Abingdon: Book Sale Friday 1 December, 9.00am
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 1 December, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 1 December, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Friday 1 December, 10.00am
Benson: Carers' Coffee Morning Friday 1 December, 10.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 1 December, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 1 December, 10.30am
Watlington: Get started online with a Computer Buddy Friday 1 December, 2.00pm
Grove: Knit and Natter Friday 1 December, 2.00pm
Goring: Stories and rhymes Friday 1 December, 2.30pm
Abingdon: Children's Book Club Friday 1 December, 3.30pm
Faringdon: Book Club Friday 1 December, 6.00pm
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 2 December, 9.00am
Didcot: Code Club Saturday 2 December, 9.00am
Kidlington: Code Club! Saturday 2 December, 9.30am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Saturday 2 December, 9.30am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 2 December, 10.00am
Summertown: Computer Buddy Sessions Saturday 2 December, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 2 December, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Storytime Saturday 2 December, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 2 December, 10.30am
Wantage: Storytime Saturday 2 December, 10.30am
Adderbury: Parish Council Surgery Saturday 2 December, 11.00am
Cowley: Saturday Story Time Saturday 2 December, 11.00am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 2 December, 2.30pm
Wychwood: Discussion Circle Sunday 3 December, 7.00pm
Wantage: Get started online with a computer buddy! Monday 4 December, 9.30am
Sonning Common: Rhymetime Monday 4 December, 10.00am
Wychwood: Tai Chi Monday 4 December, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 4 December, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhyme Time Monday 4 December, 10.30am
Chinnor: Rhymetime Monday 4 December, 11.00am
Thame: rhyme times Monday 4 December, 11.00am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 4 December, 11.00am
Woodstock: Age UK Computer Buddy sessions Monday 4 December, 2.00pm
Eynsham: Rhymetime Monday 4 December, 2.00pm
Oxford Central: Tablet & smartphone help sessions Monday 4 December, 2.00pm
Thame: Computer buddies Monday 4 December, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 4 December, 3.30pm
Wantage: Monday Reading Group Monday 4 December, 6.30pm
Faringdon: Coffee Morning Tuesday 5 December, 9.00am
Bicester: IT Drop-in sessions Tuesday 5 December, 9.30am
Henley: Rhymetime (Term-time only) Tuesday 5 December, 9.30am
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 5 December, 9.30am
Bicester: Rhyme Time Tuesday 5 December, 10.00am
Didcot: Computer help sessions Tuesday 5 December, 10.00am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 5 December, 10.00am
Summertown: Computer Buddy sessions Tuesday 5 December, 10.00am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 5 December, 10.30am
Wychwood: Late Spring, in association with Age UK Tuesday 5 December, 10.30am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 5 December, 10.30am
Botley: Rhymetime Tuesday 5 December, 11.00am
Kidlington: Family History Help Desk Tuesday 5 December, 1.30pm
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 5 December, 2.00pm
Grove: Family History Research Help Tuesday 5 December, 2.00pm
Benson: Knit 'n' Natter Tuesday 5 December, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Knit and Natter Tuesday 5 December, 2.30pm
Henley: Russian Storytime (Term-time only) Tuesday 5 December, 4.00pm
Abingdon: Computer buddy session Tuesday 5 December, 4.00pm
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 6 December, 9.30am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Wednesday 6 December, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 6 December, 9.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime Wednesday 6 December, 9.30am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 6 December, 10.00am
Woodstock: Rhymetime Wednesday 6 December, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 6 December, 10.00am
Headington: Computer Buddy sessions Wednesday 6 December, 10.00am
Wheatley: Coffee mornings with chat about books Wednesday 6 December, 10.00am
Bicester: Computer Basics Wednesday 6 December, 10.30am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 6 December, 10.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime Wednesday 6 December, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime Wednesday 6 December, 3.45pm
Berinsfield: Storytime Wednesday 6 December, 3.45pm
Thame: National Careers Service by appointment only Thursday 7 December, 9.30am
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 7 December, 9.30am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Thursday 7 December, 9.30am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 7 December, 10.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 7 December, 10.00am
Woodcote: Rhymetime Thursday 7 December, 10.00am
Botley: Family History Help Desk Thursday 7 December, 10.00am
Woodcote: Computer help sessions Thursday 7 December, 10.00am
Didcot: Computer help sessions Thursday 7 December, 10.00am
Witney: Family History Help Desk Thursday 7 December, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Gadget help sessions Thursday 7 December, 10.00am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 7 December, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 7 December, 10.30am
Wantage: Knit & Natter Thursday 7 December, 10.30am
Oxford Central: Rhymetime (hosted at Summertown Library) Thursday 7 December, 11.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 7 December, 11.00am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 7 December, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime (hosted by Oxford Central staff) Thursday 7 December, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Age UK computer buddies Thursday 7 December, 2.00pm
Summertown: Computer Buddy sessions Thursday 7 December, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 7 December, 2.00pm
Wheatley: Storytime Thursday 7 December, 3.30pm
Henley: River & Rowing Museum 'Hands on' sessions Thursday 7 December, 4.00pm
Wallingford: Reading Group for Adults Thursday 7 December, 7.00pm
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 8 December, 9.30am
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 8 December, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 8 December, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Friday 8 December, 10.00am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 8 December, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 8 December, 10.30am
Goring: Stories and rhymes Friday 8 December, 2.30pm
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 9 December, 9.00am
Didcot: Code Club Saturday 9 December, 9.00am
Kidlington: Code Club! Saturday 9 December, 9.30am
Wantage: Saturday Reading Group for Children Saturday 9 December, 9.30am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Saturday 9 December, 9.30am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 9 December, 10.00am
Summertown: Computer Buddy Sessions Saturday 9 December, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 9 December, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Storytime Saturday 9 December, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 9 December, 10.30am
Wantage: Storytime Saturday 9 December, 10.30am
Cowley: Saturday Story Time Saturday 9 December, 11.00am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 9 December, 2.30pm
Wantage: Get started online with a computer buddy! Monday 11 December, 9.30am
Wychwood: Tai Chi Monday 11 December, 10.00am
Chipping Norton: Sing and sign! Monday 11 December, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 11 December, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 11 December, 11.00am
Thame: rhyme times Monday 11 December, 11.00am
Oxford Central: Tablet & smartphone help sessions Monday 11 December, 2.00pm
Woodstock: Age UK Computer Buddy sessions Monday 11 December, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Have Your Say Monday 11 December, 2.00pm
Eynsham: Rhymetime Monday 11 December, 2.00pm
Kennington: Rhymetime Monday 11 December, 2.30pm
Thame: Computer buddies Monday 11 December, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 11 December, 3.30pm
Wantage: Knit and Natter Monday 11 December, 5.30pm
Wychwood: Evening Knitting Group Monday 11 December, 7.00pm
Faringdon: Coffee Morning Tuesday 12 December, 9.00am
Bicester: IT Drop-in sessions Tuesday 12 December, 9.30am
Henley: Rhymetime (Term-time only) Tuesday 12 December, 9.30am
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 12 December, 9.30am
Bicester: Rhyme Time Tuesday 12 December, 10.00am
Benson: Rhymetime Tuesday 12 December, 10.00am
Didcot: Computer help sessions Tuesday 12 December, 10.00am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 12 December, 10.00am
Summertown: Computer Buddy sessions Tuesday 12 December, 10.00am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 12 December, 10.30am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 12 December, 10.30am
Grove: Rhymetime Tuesday 12 December, 10.45am
Wantage: Tuesday Reading Group Tuesday 12 December, 11.00am
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 12 December, 2.00pm
Grove: Family History Research Help Tuesday 12 December, 2.00pm
Chipping Norton: Laptop/Tablet/Phone advice with AgeUK Tuesday 12 December, 4.00pm
Henley: Russian Storytime (Term-time only) Tuesday 12 December, 4.00pm
Abingdon: Computer buddy session Tuesday 12 December, 4.00pm
Woodstock: Adult Reading Group Tuesday 12 December, 6.00pm
Abingdon: Rhymetime Wednesday 13 December, 9.30am
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 13 December, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 13 December, 9.30am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Wednesday 13 December, 9.30am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 13 December, 10.00am
Woodstock: Rhymetime Wednesday 13 December, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 13 December, 10.00am
Headington: Computer Buddy sessions Wednesday 13 December, 10.00am
Wheatley: Computer Buddies Wednesday 13 December, 10.15am
Bicester: Computer Basics Wednesday 13 December, 10.30am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 13 December, 10.30am
Carterton: Men's Club Wednesday 13 December, 10.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 13 December, 10.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime Wednesday 13 December, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime Wednesday 13 December, 3.45pm
Thame: National Careers Service by appointment only Thursday 14 December, 9.30am
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 14 December, 9.30am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Thursday 14 December, 9.30am
Sonning Common: Gadget help sessions Thursday 14 December, 10.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 14 December, 10.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 14 December, 10.00am
Woodcote: Rhymetime Thursday 14 December, 10.00am
Botley: Family History Help Desk Thursday 14 December, 10.00am
Woodcote: Computer help sessions Thursday 14 December, 10.00am
Didcot: Computer help sessions Thursday 14 December, 10.00am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 14 December, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 14 December, 10.30am
Oxford Central: Rhymetime (hosted at Summertown Library) Thursday 14 December, 11.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 14 December, 11.00am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 14 December, 11.00am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 14 December, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime (hosted by Oxford Central staff) Thursday 14 December, 11.00am
Wychwood: Afternoon Reading Group Thursday 14 December, 1.30pm
Berinsfield: Age UK computer buddies Thursday 14 December, 2.00pm
Didcot: Bookstart Bear Club Storytime Thursday 14 December, 2.00pm
Summertown: Computer Buddy sessions Thursday 14 December, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 14 December, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Book and a Bun Reading Group Thursday 14 December, 2.00pm
Wheatley: Storytime Thursday 14 December, 3.30pm
Benson: The Family History Clinic Thursday 14 December, 6.00pm
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 15 December, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 15 December, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Friday 15 December, 10.00am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 15 December, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 15 December, 10.30am
Grove: Knit and Natter Friday 15 December, 2.00pm
Goring: Stories and rhymes Friday 15 December, 2.30pm
Watlington: Tablet computer club Friday 15 December, 3.00pm
Didcot: Code Club Saturday 16 December, 9.00am
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 16 December, 9.00am
Kidlington: Code Club! Saturday 16 December, 9.30am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Saturday 16 December, 9.30am
Sonning Common: Storytime Saturday 16 December, 10.00am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 16 December, 10.00am
Summertown: Computer Buddy Sessions Saturday 16 December, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 16 December, 10.00am
Faringdon: Junior Book Club Saturday 16 December, 10.30am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 16 December, 10.30am
Wantage: Storytime Saturday 16 December, 10.30am
Littlemore: Rhymetime Saturday 16 December, 11.00am
Cowley: Saturday Story Time Saturday 16 December, 11.00am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 16 December, 2.30pm
Wantage: Get started online with a computer buddy! Monday 18 December, 9.30am
Wychwood: Tai Chi Monday 18 December, 10.00am
Summertown: AGE UK Information Drop-in sessions Monday 18 December, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Rhymetime Monday 18 December, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 18 December, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 18 December, 11.00am
Thame: rhyme times Monday 18 December, 11.00am
Oxford Central: Tablet & smartphone help sessions Monday 18 December, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Teabooks Book Group Monday 18 December, 2.00pm
Woodstock: Age UK Computer Buddy sessions Monday 18 December, 2.00pm
Eynsham: Rhymetime Monday 18 December, 2.00pm
Thame: Computer buddies Monday 18 December, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 18 December, 3.30pm
Faringdon: Coffee Morning Tuesday 19 December, 9.00am
Bicester: IT Drop-in sessions Tuesday 19 December, 9.30am
Henley: Rhymetime (Term-time only) Tuesday 19 December, 9.30am
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 19 December, 9.30am
Bicester: Rhyme Time Tuesday 19 December, 10.00am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 19 December, 10.00am
Didcot: Computer help sessions Tuesday 19 December, 10.00am
Summertown: Computer Buddy sessions Tuesday 19 December, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 19 December, 10.30am
Wychwood: Late Spring in association with Age UK Tuesday 19 December, 10.30am
Berinsfield: Library coffee morning Tuesday 19 December, 10.30am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 19 December, 10.30am
Botley: Rhymetime Tuesday 19 December, 11.00am
Kidlington: Family History Help Desk Tuesday 19 December, 1.30pm
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 19 December, 2.00pm
Grove: Family History Research Help Tuesday 19 December, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Rhymetime for under fives Tuesday 19 December, 2.15pm
Henley: Russian Storytime (Term-time only) Tuesday 19 December, 4.00pm
Abingdon: Computer buddy session Tuesday 19 December, 4.00pm
Carterton: Inklings Book Club Tuesday 19 December, 6.00pm
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Wednesday 20 December, 9.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime Wednesday 20 December, 9.30am
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 20 December, 9.30am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 20 December, 10.00am
Headington: Computer Buddy sessions Wednesday 20 December, 10.00am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 20 December, 10.00am
Woodstock: Rhymetime Wednesday 20 December, 10.00am
Bicester: Computer Basics Wednesday 20 December, 10.30am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 20 December, 10.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime Wednesday 20 December, 11.00am
Hook Norton: Afternoon tea Wednesday 20 December, 3.00pm
Berinsfield: Rhymetime Wednesday 20 December, 3.45pm
Berinsfield: Storytime Wednesday 20 December, 3.45pm
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Thursday 21 December, 9.30am
Thame: National Careers Service by appointment only Thursday 21 December, 9.30am
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 21 December, 9.30am
Sonning Common: Gadget help sessions Thursday 21 December, 10.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 21 December, 10.00am
Botley: Family History Help Desk Thursday 21 December, 10.00am
Woodcote: Computer help sessions Thursday 21 December, 10.00am
Witney: Family History Help Desk Thursday 21 December, 10.00am
Didcot: Computer help sessions Thursday 21 December, 10.00am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 21 December, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 21 December, 10.30am
Sonning Common: Age UK drop-in information session Thursday 21 December, 10.45am
Wantage: Thursday Reading Group Thursday 21 December, 11.00am
Oxford Central: Rhymetime (hosted at Summertown Library) Thursday 21 December, 11.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 21 December, 11.00am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 21 December, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime (hosted by Oxford Central staff) Thursday 21 December, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Age UK computer buddies Thursday 21 December, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 21 December, 2.00pm
Wychwood: Poetry Club Thursday 21 December, 2.30pm
Wheatley: Storytime Thursday 21 December, 3.30pm
Thame: Library Reading Group Thursday 21 December, 5.30pm
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 22 December, 9.30am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Friday 22 December, 10.00am
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 22 December, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 22 December, 10.00am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 22 December, 10.30am
Goring: Stories and rhymes Friday 22 December, 2.30pm
Didcot: Code Club Saturday 23 December, 9.00am
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 23 December, 9.00am
Wantage: Computer Buddy sessions Saturday 23 December, 9.30am
Sonning Common: Storytime Saturday 23 December, 10.00am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 23 December, 10.00am
Summertown: Computer Buddy Sessions Saturday 23 December, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 23 December, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 23 December, 10.30am
Wantage: Storytime Saturday 23 December, 10.30am
Cowley: Saturday Story Time Saturday 23 December, 11.00am
Faringdon: Code Club Saturday 23 December, 11.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 23 December, 2.30pm
Bicester: IT Drop-in sessions Tuesday 26 December, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 27 December, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 27 December, 10.30am
Bicester: IT Drop-in sessions Thursday 28 December, 9.30am
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 28 December, 9.30am
Wychwood: IKNIT - Knit and craft morning Thursday 28 December, 10.00am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 28 December, 11.00am
Summertown: Computer Buddy Sessions Saturday 30 December, 10.00am
Wallingford: Story time Monday 1 January, 3.30pm
Wallingford: Reading Group for Adults Thursday 4 January, 7.00pm
Wychwood: Evening Knitting Group Monday 8 January, 7.00pm
Wallingford: Reading Group for Adults Thursday 1 February, 7.00pm
Wychwood: Evening Knitting Group Monday 12 February, 7.00pm
Wallingford: Reading Group for Adults Thursday 1 March, 7.00pm
Wychwood: Evening Knitting Group Monday 12 March, 7.00pm
Wallingford: Reading Group for Adults Thursday 5 April, 7.00pm
Wychwood: Evening Knitting Group Monday 9 April, 7.00pm
Wallingford: Reading Group for Adults Thursday 3 May, 7.00pm
Wychwood: Evening Knitting Group Monday 14 May, 7.00pm
Wallingford: Reading Group for Adults Thursday 7 June, 7.00pm
Wychwood: Evening Knitting Group Monday 11 June, 7.00pm
Wallingford: Reading Group for Adults Thursday 5 July, 7.00pm
Wychwood: Evening Knitting Group Monday 9 July, 7.00pm
Subscribe to
Access key details Skip to main content Home News Sitemap Search Website help Complaints Terms and conditions Website feedback